Easy Herbal Remedies

Kathy McCabe

1 2 3 6

I’m very excited to share with you the Green Bundle of 3 Plant-related eBooks!

These books are printable, the Materia Medica and Mushroom Foraging Journal are 6×9 and the Herbal Recipe Logbook is 8.5×11. Print them and put them in… Continue reading

Herb: Chamonilla recutita, Matricaria recutita

Chamomile by Kathy McCabe with AI assistance
Chamomile by Kathy McCabe with AI assistance

Common Name: Chamomile (Chamomile, Mayflower)

Family: Asteraceae

Ayurvedic / TCM: Huang Chu Ju

Parts Used: Flowers, sometimes leaves

Native Region: Native to many countries in Europe… Continue reading

1 2 3 6
Questions?
Categories